home

     

Folder Results:
2014 Results
2015 Results
2016 Results

2017 Results

 



Athlete: Alvaro Leite
North Coreia marathon - 3h20 - 20º Age-group
Triatlo Sprint Alhandra 2017 -1h16m -100º Place

 

 


Athlete:Filipe Assis
Barreiro Duathlon - 1h37 - 88º Place

 

 


Athlete: André Jesus
Funchal Half Marathon- 1h20 - 14º Place; 3º Age-Group
Sprint triathlon VRSA 2017 -1h10m37s- 134º Place / 37º Age-Group
Half Distance Setúbal triathlon 2017 - 4h58:15 - 37º Place / 21º Age-Group
Northwest Triman 2017 - 10h15m 18º Place; 5º Age-Group

 



Athlete: Artur Miranda
Granfondo Arrábida 2017
Challenge Lisbon 2017 - 4h55m56s - 165º place/36º Age-Group

 



Athlete: Ângelo Felgueiras
Roterdam Marathon - 3h20

 




Athlete:
Bernardino

 

 


Athlete:
Bruno Fonseca
Paris half marathon 2017 - 1h25m - 879º Place
Sines Sprint 2017 - Nacional Individual championship - 2h33 - 106ª Place/37ªAge-Group


 

 

Athlete: Carla Matos
King Relay 1º placeFem.
Proença a Nova trail 2017 - 3º Placel Fem.
Trail run Vila de Rei 40Km - 19º Place / 10º Age-group
Trail Montejunto - 6º Place, 4º Age-Group


 

 


Athlete:
Carla Vila Nova
Run Relay Challenge Lisbon 2017 - 1h53


 



Athlete: Carlos Proença


 

 


Athlete: Carmo Pinto
Tokio Marathon 2017 - 3h21

 

Athlete: David Caldeirão
Algarve GranFondo 2017 - 4h56:40 - 139º Place
VRSA Sprint triathlon 2017 -1h06m07s- 73º Place / 3ºAge-Group
Quarteira Sprint Triathlon 2017 - 1h04 - 43º Place / 5º Age-Group
Half Distance Setúbal Triathlon 2017 - 4h41:17 - 10º Place / 2º Age-Group
IV Half Triatlon Sevilla - 4h29 - 10º Place
Triathlon Albufeira - Regional Algarve Championship 2017 - 1h04 - 1ºAge-Group
3ª Eco Half Marathon Vila Real Santo António 2017 - 1h31m - 10º Place
Caminha Half Distance 2017 - 4h39m - 6º Place/ 1º Age Group

 

 

 

Athlete: David Costa
Sprint triathlon VRSA 2017 1h09m19s - 119º Place/ 35º Age-Group
Quarteira Sprint triathlon 2017 - 1h08 - 87º Place
IV Half Triatlon Sevilla - 4h57 - 87º Place
Triathlon Albufeira - Regional Algarve Championship 2017 - 1h08 - 7ºAge-Group
Triathlon e Aquathlon Golegã PORTerra- 3h50m - 53ºPlace/ 26º Age-Group

 



 

Athlete: David Alfeizerão



 



Athlete: Fernando Carmo
Algarve GranFondo 2017 - 5h00:24 - 148º Place
Half Distance Setúbal Triathlon 2017 - 4h58:58 - 39º Place/ 3º Age-Group
IV Half Triatlon de Sevilla - 4h55 - 79º Place
Triathlon Olimpic Sabugal 2017- 2h19m - 39º Place , 2º Age Group V3

 




Athlete
:
Fernando Ribeiro
Challenge Lisboa 2017 - 5h05m41s - 208º Place/12º Age-Group

 


Athlete: Hugo Gomes
Rio Maior Duathlon- 59:43 - 101º Place
MedioFundo Arrábida 2017 -
Half Distance Setúbal Triathlon 2017 - 5h23:35 - 97º Place/ 53º Age-Group
Challenge Lisboa 2017 - 4h55m35s - 163º Place/31º Age-Group

 

 


Athlete: Hugo Silva


 

 

Athlete: Hugo Tomás
Challenge Lisboa Battle of Sexes 2017 - 2h36m23s - 9º Place/9º Age-Group
Half marathon Douro 2017 - 1h31m - 265º Place

 

Athlete: João Antunes
Algarve GranFondo 2017 - 5h35:15 - 203º Place

Sprint Triathlon VRSA 2017 - 1h11m12s- 140º Place / 13º Age-Group
Quarteira Sprint Triathlon 2017 - 1h09 - 112ºGeral
Half Distance Setúbal Triathlon 2017- DNF

IV Half Triatlon de Sevilla - 5h34 - 267º Place
Ironcat 2017 - DNF
3ª Eco Half marathon Vila Real Santo António 2017 - 1h32m -13º Place / 2º Age-Group
Caminha triathlon Half Distance 2017 - 5h26m - 54º Place/ 16º Age Group


 


Athlete: João Cruz
Cascais Half marathon 2017 - 1h42
Half Distance Setúbal Triathlon 2017 - 5h48:17 - 200º Place/ 57º Age-Group
Quarteira Sprint Triathlon 2017 - 1h15 - 193º Place
Challenge Lisboa 2017 - 5h17m00s - 261º Place/53º Age-Group
Triathlon Sprint Sines 2017 - Nacional Individual Championship- 2h30 - 95ª Place

 


Athlete: Jorge Carreiras
Funchal Half marathon - 1h45 (176º Place)
Sprint Triathlon VRSA 2017 - 1h23m35s - 253º Place / 12º Age-Group
Half Distance Setúbal Triathlon 2017 - 6h09:43 - 106º Place/ 19º Age-Group
Quarteira Sprint Triathlon 2017 - 1h21 - 259º Place
Northwest Triman 2017- 12h51m 196º Place; 13º Age-Group



 



Athlete: Joana Moura
Funchal half marathon- 2h18 (78º place)



 


Athlete: Jorge Gaspar
Meio Fondo Algarve 2017 - DNF
Sprint Triathlon VRSA 2017 - 1h12m22s - 162º Place / 14º Age-Group
Half Distance Setúbal Triathlon 2017 - 5h05:12 - 53º Place/ 6º Age-Group
Quarteira Sprint Triathlon 2017 - 1h11 - 139º Place
Challenge Lisboa 2017 - DNF
Triathlon Albufeira 2017- Regional Algarve Championship 2017 - 1h11 - 6ºAge-Group


 

Athlete: José Manta
Algarve GranFondo 2017 - 5h49:35 - 235º Place
Half Distance Setúbal Triathlon 2017 - 5h37:45 - 68º Place/ 34º Age-Group
II Dx2 Half Trialqueva Internacional - 5h21 - 37º Place, 16º Age-group
Challenge Lisboa 2017 - 5h17m21s - 264º Place/41º Age-Group
Granfondo de Santo André 2017 -
Granfondo São Mamede (Portalegre) 160kms; 2970D+ - 6h11:38 (89º Place; 30 Age-Group)
Northwest Triman 2017 (Half Distance) - 5h21m 82º Place / 29º Age-Group

 



Athlete: José Varela
Cascais Half marathon 2017 - 1h28
Quarteira Sprint Triathlon 2017 - 1h15 - 196º Place
Triathlon Sprint Quarteira 2017 - 1h15 - 196º Place
Challenge Lisboa 2017 - 4h56m23s - 167º Place/37º Age-Group

 


Athlete: Luís Caldeira
Cascais Half marathon 2017 - 1h39
Setúbal Half Marathon 2017 - 1h45 - 187º Place/16º Age-Group
Swimrun Arrábida 2017 - 2h33m 73º Place

 


Athlete: Madalena Fontinhas
Rio Maior Duathlon - 1h10 - 26º Place; 10º Age Group
Cadaval Duathlon - 1h23m - 3º Age-Group / 16ª Place
Challenge Lisboa Battle of sexes 2017 - 2h54m10s - 19º Place/6º Age-Group
Sines Sprint Traithlon 2017 - Nacional Individual Championship- 2h40 - 9ª Place /5ªAge-Group

Aquathlon Vila Nova da Barquinha - 8º Age-Group - 43`
Sprint Alhandra triathlon 2017 -1h20m - 14º Place / 5º Age-Group

 

 


Athlete: Manuel Gomes
Triatlo Longo de Setúbal 2017 - 6h26:29 - 252º Place
Challenge Lisboa 2017 - 5h48m39s - 371º Place/33º Age-Group

 

 

 

Athlete: Manuel Pantier

 




Athlete: Miguel Miranda
Cadaval Duathlon - 1h08m - 7º Age-Group / 59º Place
Hlaf Distance Setúbal Triathlon 2017 - 4h59:10 - 41º Place/ 5º Age-Group
Challenge Lisboa 2017 - DNF (Bike Fall)

 



Athlete: Nelson Mestre
Triathlon Albufeira - Regional Algarve Championship 2017 - 1h02 - 1ºAge-Group
V Triathlon Isla Canela 2017 - 1h01 - 2º lugar Place

 

 


Athlete: Nuno Carvalhinho
Challenge Lisboa 2017 - 4h49m36s - 117º Place/22º Age-Group
Setúbal Half Marathon 2017 - 1h34
- 10º Age-Group

 

 


Athlete: Nuno Lemos
Half Distance Setúbal Triathlon 2017 - 5h14:17 - 78º Place/ 18º Age-Group
Challenge Lisboa 2017 - 4h51m56s - 133º Place/26º Age-Group

Sabugal Olimpic triathlon 2017 - 2h27m - 50º Place; 11º Age Group V1

 



Athlete: Nuno Norberto
Duathlo Punta Humbria - 1h03m
Sprint Triathlon VRSA 2017 -1h10m01s - 131ºPlace / 10º Age-Group
Triathlon Albufeira - Regional Algarve Championship 2017 - 1h11 - 6ºAge-Group




 



Athlete: Nuno Santos
Ironman South Africa 2017 - DNF

 



Athlete: Nuno Seabra
Quarteira Triathlon Sprint 2017 - 1h09 - 122º Geral
Altura Triathlon Sprint 2017 - 1h06 - 72º Geral

Granfondo Douro 2017 - 6h10
Triathlon Olympic Sines 2017 - Nacional Individual Championship - 2h25 - 88ª Place

 


 

Athlete: Paolo Pacomini

 



Athlete: Paulo Conde
Algarve GranFondo 2017 - 5h35:15 - 202º Place
Granfond de Portalegre 2017 160kms; 2970D+ - 6h16:04 (95º Place; 33º Age-Group)

 


Athlete: Paulo Renato
Half Distance Setúbal Triathlon 2017 - 5h06:124 - 56º Place/ 6º Age-Group
Quarteira Sprint Triathlon 2017 - 1h11 - 143º Place
Triathlon Olympic Sines 2017 - Nacional Individual Championship - 2h22 - 70ª Place/3ªAge-Group
Triathlon/Aquathlon Golegã - Taça PORTerra- 4h04m 64º Place / 3º Age-Group
Aquathlon Vila Nova da Barquinha- 4º Age-Group - 36`

 



Athlete: Pedro Bilro


 



Athlete: Pedro Esteves
Run 1º Maio - 2º Age-group
Meio Fundo São Mamede 1750D+; 97kms - 3h17:50 (51º Place; 10º Age-Group)
8k run Casa Benfica Castelo Branco - 33:01 - 3ºAge-Group



 


Athlete: Pedro Rui Silva
Trail Run Escoteiros de Beja 24kms - 1h48 6º place; 1ºAge-group (27,3kms)
Algarve GranFondo 2017 - 4h24:04 - 66º Place
Ironman South Africa 2017 - 9h36:23 76º Place/10ºAge-group (Slot To Kona)
Granfond de Portalegre 2017 - 160kms; 2970D+ 5h10:06 (38º Place; 14º Age-Group)
Ironman 70.3 Cascais 2017 -
Ironman World ChampionShip 2017 -

 


Athlete: Pedro Silva Santos
II Dx2 Half Trialqueva Internacional - 4h39 - 5º Place, 2º Age-group
Triathlon Olympic Sines 2017 - Nacional Individual Championship - 2h11 - 33ª Place/2ªAge-Group
Swimrun Arrábida 2017 - 1h48- 4° Place
Sabugal olimpic triathlon 2017 - 2h14m -22º Place; 1º do Age Group V1
Aquathlon Vila Nova da Barquinha - 2º Age-Group - 34`
Caminha Half Distance triathlon 2017 - DNF

 



Athlete: Ricardo Faísca
Half Distance Setúbal Triathlon 2017 - 4h51 - 24º Place
Trail Montejunto - 3º Place/2º Age-Group


 



Athlete: Ricardo Silva
Algarve GranFondo 2017 - 5h49:39 - 239º place
Half Distance Setúbal Triathlon 2017 - 5h36 - 159º Place
Northwest Triman 2017 - 11h32 - 113º Place / 50º Age-Group

 


 

Athlete: Romero Silva
Ironman South Africa 2017 -





 


 

Athlete: Rui Martins


 



Athlete: Sofia Caetano
Cascais half marathon 2017 - 1h59



| Home | Academy | Athletes | Calculator | Competitions | Meetings | Equipments | Galery | Interviews | Trainings | Calendar | Links | News | Magazine | Results | Workshops | Contacts |

 

Social Networking: 



Sponsors:

   

® Copyright 2017 Paulo Conde